The Summer League

The Summer League has been inaugurated by our current captain Mike Shackleton. All members are welcome.

Played on any Wednesday up to and including the 26th August 2020, The Summer League standings are based on an aggregate of a players 6 best stableford scores for 9 holes.

The format is individual Stableford, full handicap, and members choose their own groups to play in.

Entry per round is £2 and if you play 18 holes it is the first 9 that count.

 

Champion 2020 : TBC

  • Captain Mike Shackleton has formed the Summer League. The success of the Winter League for TGC is well noted and so the Captain has asked Allan Stobbs

The Summer League 2020

RankPlayerR1R2R3R4R5R6Total
1Dan Fielden191920212123123
2Mark Wareing181819192223119
3Bobby Fielden181919192021116
4Isaac Davey Day171819202121116
5David Marshall171819192021114
6Jonny Rob161819202021114
7John Hodson171819191919111
8Steve Hill171718191920110
9Alan Platten161718192020110
10Andy Wade161618181923110
11Stu Jackson161718181921109
12Allan Stobbs171717181921109
13Dave Rushton171818181819108
14Tom Durham141617181922106
15James Frain171717171919106
16Freddie Priestley161617181920106
17Mick Heys151617191919105
18Clive Cook161616171822105
19Tom Gilbert151516162022104
20Phill Ellis161617181819104
21Trevor Barnes161717171719103
22Nick May151617181819103
23John Whittam161717171719103
24Chris Hartley151617171819102
25Ryan Gaffney151616171821102
26Sean Mclernon141515162022102
27Janet Taylor161617171718101
28Craig Vest161616161818100
29Bayram Pallavus13161617181999
30Glenn Duckworth13161618181899
31Mick Barnes14151617171897
32Warren Duckworth15151516171896
33Matt Edwards11111717191994
34Godfrey Pickles14151516161894
35Niall Gaffney11131417181992
36Mick Shackleton12131515151585
37Lee Earnshaw0121718191985
38Geoff Whitworth0151616162083
39Adam Gibson091315171872
40Mark Wallis091115151868
41Janet Topham001216182167
42Oliver Wood091214151666
43Gill Neeley00016192055
44Richard Wood001012151653
45Sean Doyle001212121551
46Lewis Bowes00911141448
47Peter Bailey00014151544
48Marc Campbell0000192039
49Mike Sparkes0000191938
50James Steven0000181937
51Andrew Lupton0000181937
52Dez Crossley0009121536
53Rich Mills0000171936
54Barry Mills000091221
55Daniel Clarkson0000101020
56Reece Gill000061218
57Matt Saxon000001717
58Peter Ransom000001616